Gypsy Village Resort

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Located only 450 metres from the Peh Leh Lagoon, the comfortable Gypsy Village Resort Phi Phi Don offers air-conditioned rooms only 1.4 km from the Long Beach. This Phi Phi Don inn offers place to stay with Wi-Fi in public areas.

    The hotel has a prime location a short way from Monkey Beach, while shopping venues like the shopping mall "Phi Phi Market" are just 0.8 km away. Natural attractions in the area include the remote Wang Long Bay Mountain, approximately 5 minutes' drive from the Gypsy Village Resort Phi Phi Don, and a beach is nearly a 15-minute walk away. The accommodation is also within reach of Maya Bay. This Phi Phi Don hotel is an ideal starting point for visiting the View Point 1, located merely 500 metres away.

    A balcony are included in the rooms for guests' convenience. They come with private bathrooms.

    Gypsy Village Resort offers a daily made-to-order breakfast. The property has an American restaurant, serving a range of American dishes. You may walk 8 minutes to Win Win Bar & Restaurant or eat by Khun Va, located about a 5-minute drive away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Gypsy Village Resort Phi Phi Don

    A balcony are included in the rooms for guests' convenience. They come with private bathrooms.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Gypsy Village Resort Phi Phi Don Exterior photo Gypsy Village Resort Phi Phi Don Exterior photo Gypsy Village Resort Phi Phi Don Exterior photo Gypsy Village Resort Phi Phi Don Exterior photo
    Deluxe Double Room

    Size: 24 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Gypsy Village Resort Phi Phi Don

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Attractions (9)

    View Point 1
    450 m
    Phi Phi Islands
    450 m
    Ko Phi Phi
    700 m
    Ao Tonsai Pier
    700 m
    Ton Sai Beach
    700 m
    Loh Dalam Bay
    700 m
    Ko Phi Phi Don
    700 m
    Long Beach
    1.2 km
    Viking Beach
    1.2 km

    Guest reviews of Gypsy Village Resort Phi Phi Don

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Thailand

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at Gypsy Village Resort?
      Guests staying at Gypsy Village Resort have the option to check in from 14:00 to 23:59, and are expected to check out by 11:00.
    • Does the inn offer a beach area for guests within its grounds?
      Yes, at the inn guests can enjoy the convenience of having an onsite long beach.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Gypsy Village Resort Phi Phi Don